Institucional

Diretoria

Presidente: Fábio Vasconcellos Brazão (PA)

Vice-Presidente: Alvaro Pulchinelli Junior (SP)

Diretoria Executiva:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Presidências Regionais:

Região Norte

  • Paulo Sérgio Roffé Azevedo

Região Nordeste

  • Alagoas: Maria Sonia Correia Alves
  • Bahia: Fabio Lima Sodré
  • Paraíba: Gilson Espínola Guedes Filho
  • Piauí: Antônio Alves de Lobão Veras
  • Rio Grande do Norte: Kaline Maria Nogueira de Lucena Fonseca

Região Sudeste

  • Espírito Santo: Thales Gouveia Limeira
  • Minas Gerais: Guilherme Birchal Collares
  • Rio de Janeiro: Helio Magarinos Torres Filho
  • São Paulo – Capital: Nairo Massakazu Sumita
  • São Paulo – Interior: Adolfo Tiago Velloso Ferreira

Região Centro-Oeste

  • Distrito Federal: Rafael Henriques Jácomo
  • Goiás: Gustavo Gabriel Rassi
  • Mato Grosso: Natasha Slhessarenko
  • Mato Grosso do Sul: Renato Bichat Pinto de Arruda

Região Sul

  • Carlos Alberto Mayota Aita

Conselho Fiscal:

Membros efetivos

  • Cristovão Luís P. Mangueira
  • Eduardo Jorge Emery C. Pinto
  • Lucia Helena Cavalheiro Villela

Membros suplentes

  • Bruna Dolci Andreguetto
  • Luciana Ferreira Franco
  • Silvano Aparecido Neia

Comitês Científicos:

Coordenadores

  • Silvana Maria Eloi Santos
    Educação em Patologia Clínica
  • Cesar Alex de Oliveira Galoro
    Gestão
  • Nydia Strachman Bacal
    Hematologia
  • Antonia Maria de Oliveira Machado
    Microbiologia
  • Maria Gabriela de Lucca Oliveira
    Fases Pré e Pós-analítica
  • Luisane Maria Falci Vieira
    Qualidade
  • Fábio Lima Sodré
    Testes Laboratoriais Remotos
  • João Bosco de Oliveira Filho
    Genômica e Bioinformática
  • José Eduardo Levi
    Diagnóstico Molecular
  • Gustavo Loureiro
    Bioquímica e Toxicologia
  • Pedro Saddi Rosa
    Endocrinologia
  • Carina Ceneviva
    Imunologia
  • Adriano Basques Fernandes
    Informática Laboratorial
  • Paula Bottini
    Líquidos Biológicos e Urinalise
  • Vera Lucia Pagliusi Castilho
    Parasitologia